Unit Ombudspersons 2018-2019

UnitNameEmail
University Faculty OmbudspersonMohamad A. Ansarimaa4@psu.edu
AbingtonRoss Brinkert
Judy Ozment (Alternate)
rsb20@psu.edu
o96@psu.edu
Agricultural SciencesDennis Decoteau
Eileen Fabian (Alternate)
drd10@psu.edu
efw2@psu.edu
AltoonaTBD
TBD (Alternate)
Arts and ArchitectureKatsuhiko Muramoto
Loukas Kalisperis (Alternate)
kxm15@psu.edu
lnk2@psu.edu
BerksTBD
TBD (Alternate)
BusinessDan Cahoy
Forrest Briscoe (Alternate)
drc13@psu.edu
fsb10@psu.edu

CommunicationsMatthew Jordan
Colleen Connolly-Ahern (Alternate)
mfj3@psu.edu
cuc15@psu.edu
Earth and Mineral
Sciences
Jose Fuentes
Jim Adair (Alternate)
juf15@psu.edu
jha3@psu.edu
EducationDana Mitra
TBD (Alternate)
dlm54@psu.edu
Engineering (including ARL)Shelley Stoffels
TBD (Alternate)
sms26@psu.edu
ErieMary Beth Pinto
Ash Deshmukh (Alternate)
mxp49@psu.edu
avd1@psu.edu
Great ValleyJohn C. Cameron
Kathryn Jablokow (Alternate)
jcc15@psu.edu
kwl3@psu.edu
HarrisburgRhoda Joseph
Bernadette Lear (Alternate)
ruj1@psu.edu
bal19@psu.edu
Health and Human
Development
Peter Bordi, Jr.
No Alternate
fu2@psu.edu
Information Sciences and
Technology
Don Shemanski
Alison Murphy (Alternate)
drs36@psu.edu
arm193@psu.edu
Dickinson LawMichael Mogill
No Alternate
mam27@psu.edu
Penn State LawEleanor Brown
eub226@psu.edu
School of International
Affairs
Dennis Jett
No Alternate
dcj10@psu.edu
Liberal ArtsRobert LaPorterql@psu.edu
LibrariesHelen Smith
Ann Behler (Alternate)
hfs1@psu.edu
acb10@psu.edu
MedicineTimothy Craig (Co-Ombudsperson, Basic Science)
Kathleen Mulder (Co-Ombudsperson, Clinical)
tjc161@psu.edu
kmm15@psu.edu
NursingMichael Evans
No Alternate
mme124@psu.edu
ScienceJohn Nousek (Co-Ombudsperson)
Kate Masters (Co-Ombudsperson)
jan2@psu.edu
kmm14@psu.edu
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
BeaverCassandra Miller-Butterworth
Andrea Patrucco (Alternate)
cmm48@psu.edu
asp72@psu.edu
BrandywineStephen Cimbala
Julie Stanton (Alternate)
sjc2@psu.edu
jvs11@psu.edu
DuBoisJacquelyn Atkins
Jim Kuterbach (Alternate)
jka1@psu.edu
jmk110@psu.edu
FayetteJoAnn Jankoski
TBD (Alternate)
jxj17@psu.edu
Greater AlleghenyMichelle Hough
Bernice Cerasaro (Alternate)
mgh11@psu.edu
bcc10@psu.edu
HazletonRosemarie Petrilla
Gina Tarud (Alternate)
rxp21@psu.edu
gmt12@psu.edu
Lehigh ValleyTBD (Ombuds)
TBD (Alternate)
Mont AltoLinghao Zhong
Hanafiah Harvey (Alternate)
luz4@psu.edu
hhh10@psu.edu
New KensingtonJennifer Wood
John Craig Hammond (Alternate)
jkw7@psu.edu
jch24@psu.edu
SchuylkillMichael Cardamone
Rod Heisey (Alternate)
mjc6@psu.edu
rmh11@psu.edu
ShenangoErin Burns
Ira Saltz (Alternate)
eburns@psu.edu
iss1@psu.edu

Wilkes-BarreDaniel Blessner
Marshall Davis (Alternate)
djb11@psu.edu
mrd16@psu.edu
Worthington ScrantonJames Hart
Renee Bishop-Pierce
(Alternate)
jwh24@psu.edu
reb20@psu.edu
YorkSukhdeep Gill
Abdul Siddiqui (Alternate)
skg111@psu.edu
ams5@psu.edu